COSMERIT is a high-quality brand product developed and produced in South Korea. Cosmerit India directly imports through its Korean headquarters. Our company produces skincare for the face, and it is a special brand product developed by carefully selecting only the strengths of the most popular ingredients that have been verified by many customers.
Cosmerit is a core of cosmetic technology and understands the up-to-date cosmetic trend originated from powerful manufacturing infrastructure.
We pride ourselves on showing our customers that our products are comparable to world-renowned brands, and we pride ourselves on the high-quality cosmetics they can trust.
Who we are?
- BRAND IDENTITY Cos(Cosmetic) + merit(advantage)
- Cosmerits provide consumers various advantages in application.
- We, COSMERIT, have optimized the purpose of the application of the cosmetics. Bearing K Beauty DNA, COSMERIT proposes the righteous skin care solution to the global beauty market.
- Cosmerit introduces good quality and trendy cosmetics bearing Korean cosmetic technology and culture, sharing naive and nutritive ingredient for customers' skin and body.
COSMERIT Ultimate Solution for skin care. Ingredient and Formula Story | Philosophy makes the quality.
The righteous skin care routine is highly important because basic skin care always provides essential answers: : Understanding the features of the skin & Protecting the water loss.
Some of the major ingredients of our products are:
- Arginine keeps your skin firm, plump and smooth.
- Arginine hydrates dry skin and restores moisture.
- Arginine has anti-aging effects.
- Arginine reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
- PREBIOMETM from Radiant is a dandelion leaf extract obtained by advanced fermentation technology enabling, enabling to improve skin's microbial ecosystem (microbiome) and maintain natural health of the skin.
- PREBIOMETM promotes the growth of beneficial microorganisms, strengthens skin barrier and restores skin`s moisture and sebum level to normal skin levels.
- CERASOME (CERAMIDE NP / CERAMDE 3)
- Ceramide NP is a lipid molecule included in a group of lipid molecules called ceramides.
- Ceramides are major lipid components in the stratum corneum of the human skin.
- Ceramides synergistically improve the skin barrier function in humans
- Functional ingredient effective for wrinkle care (approved by KFDA.
- Adenosine is a water-soluble yeast-derived ingredient functioning as a good soothing and skin-restoring agent.
- Adenosine has proven anti-wrinkle benefits and is a safe, beneficial ingredient all skin types can use.
- Adenosine indicates strong potential for soothing properties.
- Adenosine is a natural component of the body and its receptors have specifically been identified in skin cells, allowing for a direct connection and impressive effectiveness when applied topically.
- Functional ingredient effective for whitening care (approved by KFDA.
- Lipid barrier: Niacinamide can help your skin grow a ceramide (lipid) barrier, which can, in turn, helps retain moisture. This is beneficial for all skin types, especially if you have eczema or mature skin.
- Minimizes redness and blotchiness: Niacinamide reduces inflammation, which may help ease redness from eczema, acne, and other inflammatory skin conditions.
- Minimizes pore appearance: Keeping skin smooth and moisturised may have a secondary benefit — a natural reduction in pore size over time.
- Treats hyperpigmentation: Some research has found 5 percent niacinamide concentrations can be helpful in lightening dark spots. Benefits were seen after four weeks, but not beyond two months. This benefit may be due to increased collagen production.
- Treats acne: Niacinamide may be helpful for severe acne, especially inflammatory forms like papules and pustules. Over time, you may see fewer lesions and improved skin texture
- LEONTOPODIUM ALPINUM CALLUS CULTURE EXTRACT
- Edelweiss callus extract (Leontopodium Alpinum Callus Culture Extract; LACCE) is evaluated for its anti-aging effect in the skin cells.
- Edelweiss callus extract helps your skin stay wrinkle-free, supple, and firm.
- Edelweiss callus extract helps protect against the harmful effects of UV rays, including premature aging and skin cancer.
- NICOTINOYL TRIPEPTIDE-47
- Newly developed peptide complex combined with nicotinic acid and LVH peptide derived from Aurelia aurita. • Anti-oxidant effects
- Scar care effects
- Skin revitalization and firming effects
- 5-PEPTIDE COMPLEX
- Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 has wrinkle care function like Botox.
- Copper Tripeptide-1 has scar care effects and promotes the synthesize of the collagen and the elastane and acts as a skin rejuvenation
- Oligopeptide-29 Helps collagen foundation on the skin.
- Oligopeptide-32 has an anti-aging effects and protects collagen reduction on the skin.
- Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-4 boosts skin cell activity and protects water loss under the skin and promotes the synthesis of hyaluronic acid.
- GLYCERYL GLUCOSIDE: Excellent recuperative powers.
- Glyceryl Glucoside is a powerful moisturizing ingredient with high purity.
- A combination form of glycerol and glucose, it is a naturally occurring substance found in fermented foods.
- Glyceryl Glucoside helps improve the delivery system of water in the skin providing moisture, skin elasticity and improving the skin barrier.
- Glyceryl Glucoside is a multifunctional ingredient in skincare, mainly because it supports ATP stimulation (it's like the skin's power plant)
- Glyceryl Glucoside improves many skin processes. From firmness to hydration, it induces aquaporin transport, which is a key part of skin hydration
- Panthenol hydrates ingredient famous for its ability to attract/retain moisture. • Panthenol helps reduction of sensitivity-induced redness in skin.
- Panthenol is referred to as pro-vitamin B5.
- Panthenol converts into pantothenic acid when applied topically.
- DERMA-CLERA: “Sinapic acid”
- Sinapic acid shows antioxidant, antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory, anticancer, and anti-anxiety activity.
- DERMA-CLERA® has effect for skin barrier enhancement, sensitive skin, skin trouble including atopic dermatitis or psoriasis for both skin and scalp care.
- CENTELLA ASIATICA LEAF EXTRACT
- Anti-Aging: Centella Asiatica contains a lot of Flavonoids and an active compound called “Madecassoside”, which serves as antioxidants that help neutralize the free radical damage caused by the sun and pollution exposure.
- Moisturizing: Centella Asiatica is rich in Amino Acids, Beta Carotene, Fatty Acids, and Phytochemicals, which provide powerful nutrients for the skin. Amino Acids is a great hydrating ingredient to soothe rough and irritated skin.
- Soothing: The main active constituents of Centella Asiatica are saponins known as asiaticosides, which have soothing and healing properties. Centella Asiatica restores your skin’s moisture barrier so it can protect itself from breaking down.
- Healing: Centella Asiatica is beneficial in the management of eczema, psoriasis, veins, and stretch marks. Centella Asiatica contains “Madecassoside” that boosts antioxidant activity at the site of wounds, strengthening the skin and increasing blood circulation.